Search :
Home > Career & Achievements > Local Leadership Experience

Dr. Anamah Tan at Commonwealth Meeting


< Previous |   page 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6


Ministry of Home Affairs
1/10/1998 - 30/9/2003

Justice of the Peace


Prime Minister Office - Justice of the Peace
1/8/2000 - 2003

Member of the Panel for Disciplinary Committee of Inquiry for the Public Service Commission (PSC)


Subordinate Courts, Crime Registry
2002

Mediator


Family Court Support Group
1996 - to date

Mediator


Small Claims Tribunal (Marine Parade Terrace)
2/11/1998 - 10/10/1999

Deputy Assistant Registrar


Small Claims Tribunal (Apollo Centre)
2/11/1998 - 10/10/1999

Deputy Assistant Registrar

11/10/1999 - to date
Referee

< Previous |   page 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6



Copyright 2003. All rights reserved.